STAFF DIRECTORY

Administration / Office Staff

  • Debra Tarver
    Debra Tarver EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND FOUNDER
  • Tiffany Sutton
    Tiffany Sutton Principal
  • Kathy Flores
    Kathy Flores Registrar
  • Kimberly Lemmon
    Kimberly Lemmon Scholar & Staff Development Coordinator
  • Crystal Arrants
    Crystal Arrants Receptionist / Food Service Director

Teachers

  • Jasmine Bonds
    Jasmine Bonds TK TEACHER
  • Ana Abrego
    Ana Abrego Kindergarten Teacher
  • Jeanette Martinez
    Jeanette Martinez KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
  • La Kiesha Waddis
    La Kiesha Waddis 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Brittney Gleason
    Brittney Gleason 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Melany Arista
    Melany Arista 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Thomas Morris
    Thomas Morris 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Katelyn McKinley
    Katelyn McKinley 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Samantha Wren
    Samantha Wren 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Olivia Milton
    Olivia Milton 2ND GRADE TEACHER
  • Priscilla Galindo
    Priscilla Galindo 3RD GRADE TEACHER
  • Ann Shirk
    Ann Shirk 3RD GRADE TEACHER
  • Melissa Seaton
    Melissa Seaton 4TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Tamala Svay
    Tamala Svay 4TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Lewis Kumalae
    Lewis Kumalae 5TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Christina Bentz
    Christina Bentz 5th Grade Teacher
  • Carole Milton
    Carole Milton 5TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Amber Triffon
    Amber Triffon 6th Grade Teacher
  • Dana Vance
    Dana Vance 6th Grade Teacher
  • Marimonee Smith
    Marimonee Smith 6TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Maylin Lusk
    Maylin Lusk 7TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Janice Keaton
    Janice Keaton 7TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Daphne Russell
    Daphne Russell 8TH GRADE TEACHER

Supporting Staff

  • Tina Fryberger
    Tina Fryberger Director of Special Education
  • Keith Belton
    Keith Belton Educational Psychologist
  • Vanessa Carlos
    Vanessa Carlos Counselor
  • Tracie Scherzer
    Tracie Scherzer Music Teacher
  • Sarah Ballard
    Sarah Ballard Special Education Teacher
  • Virginia Lockett
    Virginia Lockett 1st – 2nd Paraeducator
  • Kathy Tolliver
    Kathy Tolliver 5th – 6th Paraeducator
  • Rachel Smith
    Rachel Smith EL Paraeducator
  • Gwen Humphrey
    Gwen Humphrey Speech Therapist
  • Arianna Villa
    Arianna Villa LRC Aide
  • Alexandria Patino
    Alexandria Patino LRC Aide
  • Marnie Mataiumu
    Marnie Mataiumu LRC Aide
  • Elena Arroyo
    Elena Arroyo Instructional Aide
  • Natalie Granados
    Natalie Granados Office Assistant
  • Laura Polanco
    Laura Polanco RESIDENTIAL SUBSTITUTE
  • Patricia Reed
    Patricia Reed Residential Substitute
  • Monique Solinas
    Monique Solinas RESIDENTIAL SUBSTITUTE
  • JoAnne Decoud
    JoAnne Decoud proctor
  • Lorena Soto
    Lorena Soto Proctor
  • James Verdin
    James Verdin Lead Maintenance
  • Abel Baynardo
    Abel Baynardo Maintenance
  • Arturo Orzco
    Arturo Orzco Maintenance
  • Teresa Moreno
    Teresa Moreno Lead Food Service Worker
  • Jessica Guevara
    Jessica Guevara Cashier
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search