STAFF DIRECTORY

Administration / Office Staff

  • Debra Tarver
    Debra Tarver EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND FOUNDER
  • Tiffany Sutton
    Tiffany Sutton Principal
  • Janine Kirchner
    Janine Kirchner Registrar
  • Crystal Arrants
    Crystal Arrants Receptionist / Food Service Director

Teachers

  • Jasmine Bonds
    Jasmine Bonds TK TEACHER
  • Ana Abrego
    Ana Abrego Kindergarten Teacher
  • Jessica Schugardt
    Jessica Schugardt KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
  • Jeanette Martinez
    Jeanette Martinez KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
  • La Kiesha Waddis
    La Kiesha Waddis 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Jacqueline Jackson
    Jacqueline Jackson 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Melany Arista
    Melany Arista 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Katelyn McKinley
    Katelyn McKinley 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Samantha Wren
    Samantha Wren 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Cierra Crampton
    Cierra Crampton 2ND GRADE TEACHER
  • Kimberly Lemmon
    Kimberly Lemmon 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Crystal Stone
    Crystal Stone 3RD GRADE TEACHER
  • April Newsome
    April Newsome 3RD GRADE TEACHER
  • Heather Bjornberg
    Heather Bjornberg 4TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Deenica Burns
    Deenica Burns 4TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Justine Farinelli
    Justine Farinelli 4TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Carina Piarulli
    Carina Piarulli 4TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Lewis Kumalae
    Lewis Kumalae 5TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Christina Bentz
    Christina Bentz 5th Grade Teacher
  • Carole Milton
    Carole Milton 5TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Ann Shirk
    Ann Shirk 6TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Francisca Vargas
    Francisca Vargas 6th Grade Teacher
  • Dana Vance
    Dana Vance 6th Grade Teacher
  • Heather Bjornberg
    Heather Bjornberg 7TH GRADE TEACHER
  • Maylin Lusk
    Maylin Lusk 7TH GRADE TEACHER

Supporting Staff

  • Tina Fryberger
    Tina Fryberger Director of Special Education
  • Keith Belton
    Keith Belton Educational Psychologist
  • Melissa Carey
    Melissa Carey Counselor
  • Patricia Thayer
    Patricia Thayer Music Teacher
  • Natalie Granados
    Natalie Granados Proctor
  • JoAnne Decoud
    JoAnne Decoud proctor
  • Jessica Guevara
    Jessica Guevara proctor
  • Gabriella Navarro
    Gabriella Navarro proctor
  • Virginia Lockett
    Virginia Lockett 1st – 2nd Paraeducator
  • Kathy Tolliver
    Kathy Tolliver 5th – 6th Paraeducator
  • Carla Rodriguez
    Carla Rodriguez EL Paraeducator
  • Gwen Humphrey
    Gwen Humphrey Speech Therapist
  • Leticia Shorter
    Leticia Shorter LRC
  • Arianna Villa
    Arianna Villa LRC Aide
  • Alexandria Patino
    Alexandria Patino LRC Aide
  • Marnie Mataiumu
    Marnie Mataiumu LRC Aide
  • Laura Polanco
    Laura Polanco RESIDENTIAL SUBSTITUTE
  • Patricia Reed
    Patricia Reed Residential Substitute
  • Brittney Gleason
    Brittney Gleason Residential Substitute
  • James Verdin
    James Verdin Lead Maintenance
  • Abel Baynardo
    Abel Baynardo Maintenance
  • Arturo Orzco
    Arturo Orzco Maintenance
  • Miranda Medina
    Miranda Medina Lead Food Service Worker
  • Martha Ramirez
    Martha Ramirez Cafeteria Cashier
  • Berlin Upshaw
    Berlin Upshaw Food Service Worker
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search